BPSC Teacher Language Question Paper 2023 | बिहार शिक्षक भर्ती में शिक्षको के भर्ती के लिए भाषा के प्रश्न

BPSC Teacher Question Paper PDF & Answer Key 2023 : बिहार शिक्षक बहाली 1,70,461 पदों पर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जा चुकी है | इस वर्ष बिहार लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा नई बिहार राज्य विद्यालय अध्यापक (नियुक्ति, स्थानातंरण एवं सेवा शर्त) नियमावली 2023 के माध्यम से नई नियुक्ति प्रक्रिया निकाली गई है | नियमावली 2023 के माध्यम से नई नियुक्ति प्रक्रिया निकाली गई है | Bihar Teacher Vacancy BPSC आयोग द्वारा प्राथमिक,माध्यमिक और उच्च माध्यमिक विद्यालयों में शिक्षकों की नियुक्ति के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन आमंत्रित किये गए है |

BPSC के द्वारा सिलेबस के अनुसार प्राथमिक से उच्च माध्यमिक के लिए कॉमन परीक्षा अंग्रेजी विषय और भाषा में (हिन्दी, उर्दू और बांगला) की परीक्षा ली गयी है | BPSC Teacher Answer Key 2023 यहाँ आप देख सकते है | आप इस पोस्ट के माध्यम से बीपीएससी टीचर भर्ती परीक्षा का पेपर देख सकते है | इस पोस्ट में प्राथमिक,माध्यमिक और उच्च माध्यमिक विद्यालयों में शिक्षकों की नियुक्ति के लिए भाषा के प्रथम शिफ्ट के प्रश्न के उत्तर और PDF यहाँ देख सकते है |

BPSC Teacher Question Paper 2023 PDF & Answer Key

बिहार शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा का प्रश्न पत्र -BPSC TRE Language Shift 1 Question Paper

Part-I English Language
Directions (Q. Nos. 1 to 5): Fill in the blanks with a/an/the.

Q1. Your brother is appointed as __ SDO.

(A) a
(B) an
(C) the
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – B

Q.2. If I can’t move this desk, will you give it __ push?

(A) a
(B) an
(C) the
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – A

Q.3. Bring __ yesterday. book I gave you

(A) the
(B) an
(C) a
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – D

Q.4. Anand went to the doctor because he had __ ear infection.

(A) a
(B) an
(C) the
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – B

यह भी पढ़े :-

BPSC teacher documents required for Varification | बिहार शिक्षक नियुक्ति के लिए आवश्यक दस्तावेज

BPSC Primary Teacher Exam Analysis 2nd Shift |बिहार शिक्षक भर्ती में सामान्य अध्ययन के द्वितीय शिफ्ट के प्रश्न उत्तर

BPSC School Teacher General studies Shift 1 Question Paper PDF & Answer Key 2023

BPSC Teacher Question Papers 2023 All Shifts

Bihar BPSC Teacher Language Question Paper 2023 Shift 1

BPSC Teacher Language Shift 2 PDF & Answer Key 2023

Q.5. He is pursuing MA from __ University.

(A) a
(B) an
(C) the
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Directions (Q. Nos. 6 to 10): Choose the correct alternative for each of the following.

Q6. Which is not a part of a plant?

(A) Leaves
(B) Branches
(C) Birds and animals
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Q.7. Which of the following you do not use in a computer?

(A) Hard drive
(B) Keyboard
(C) Toothbrush
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Q.8. What among the following a lady does not use in kitchen?

(A) Drier
(B) Oven
(C) Induction
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – A

Q.9. Which one is not allowed in an examination?

(A) Mobile phone
(B) Earphone
(C) Book
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – S

Q.10. Which of the following is not found in a hospital?

(A) Nurse
(B) Operation theatre
(C) Telescope
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Directions (Q. Nos. 11 to 15):
Complete the sentences given below using the correct alternative.

Q11. The person who writes a book is known as its

(A) reader
(B) author
(C) publisher
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – B

Q.12. If today is Wednesday, day after tomorrow will be

(A) Tuesday
(B) Thursday
(C) Monday
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – E

Q.13. We must _ traffic signals.

(A) not break
(B) break
(C) not follow
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – A

 

Q14. If today is the 12th of December, the next month will be

(A) April
(B) January
(C) February
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – B

Q.15. A month can have _ days.

(A) 28 or 29
(B) 30
(C) 31
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – D

Directions (Q. Nos. 16 to 20): Choose the correct answer for each of the following.

Q16. Daughter’s daughter is

(A) sister
(B) granddaughter
(C) cousin
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – B

Q.17. Grandfather’s father is

(A) grandpa
(B) great grandfather
(C) father
(D) More than one of the abs
(E) None of the above

Ans : – B

Q.18. Mother’s father is

(A) paternal grandfather
(B) maternal grandfather
(C) great grandfather
(D) More than one of the abo
(E) None of the above

Ans : – B

Q.19. Aunt’s daughter is

(A) mother
(B) grandmother
(C) niece
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – E

Q.20. Mother’s and father’s children are

(A) sisters and brothers
(B) cousins
(C) aunts and uncles
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – B

Directions (Q. Nos. 21 to 25): Choose the correct option to the questions based on the given passage.
Once upon a time, a hunter came to a forest. It was summer, and water was scarce. Many of the animals had died of thirst. The hunter killed a deer and took it back to his house. The Forest God was very sad because he could not protect his animals. He prayed to the Rain God and the monsoon arrived. The animals could breed again because there was enough to eat and drink.

Q21. Whom did the Forest God pray to?

(A) The hunter
(B) The deer
(C) The Rain God
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Q.22. The Forest God was very __ that he could not protect his animals.

(A) joyous
(B) sad
(C) neutral
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – B

Q.23. In which season did the animals have enough to eat and drink?

(A) Summer
(B) Monsoon
(C) All through the year
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – B

Q.24. When the hunter came to the forest, it was

(A) winter
(B) monsoon
(C) summer
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Q.25. Who killed the deer?

(A) Rain God
(B) Forest God
(C) A hunter
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

PART-II Hindi Language

Q.26. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा शब्द अव्यय नहीं है?

(A) जूता
(B) आज
(C) भीतर
(D) उपर्युक्त में से एक से अधिक
(E) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Ans : – A

Q.27. हस्व, दीर्घ और प्लुत किसके प्रकार है?

(A) संधि
(B) व्यंजन
(C) स्वर
(D) उपर्युक्त में से एक से अधिक
(E) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Ans : – C

Q.28. तालव्य ध्वनियाँ कौन-सी है?

(A) च, छ
(B) ज, झ
(C) र, ड
(D) उपर्युक्त में से एक से अधिक
(E) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Ans : – D

Q.29. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा उत्तम पुरुषवाची शब्द नहीं है?

(A) तुम
(B) हमको
(C) मुझमें
(D) उपर्युक्त में से एक से अधिक
(E) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Ans : – A

Q.30. ‘मरुभूमि में कहीं धान उगता है?’ वाक्य में कौन-सा क्रिया-विशेषण है?

(A) समयवाचक
(B) रीतिवाचक
(C) स्थानवाचक
(D) उपर्युक्त में से एक से अधिक
(E) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Ans : – C

Page 1Page 2Page 3

Share Now :-

Leave a Comment