BPSC Teacher Language Shift 2 PDF & Answer Key 2023

BPSC Teacher Language Shift 2 PDF & Answer Key 2023 : बिहार शिक्षक बहाली 1,70,461 पदों पर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जा चुकी है | इस वर्ष बिहार लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा नई बिहार राज्य विद्यालय अध्यापक (नियुक्ति, स्थानातंरण एवं सेवा शर्त) नियमावली 2023 के माध्यम से नई नियुक्ति प्रक्रिया निकाली गई है |नियमावली 2023 के माध्यम से नई नियुक्ति प्रक्रिया निकाली गई है |Bihar Teacher Vacancy BPSC आयोग द्वारा प्राथमिक,माध्यमिक और उच्च माध्यमिक विद्यालयों में शिक्षकों की नियुक्ति के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन आमंत्रित किये गए है | BPSC Teacher Answer Key 2023 इस पोस्ट के माध्यम से आप देख सकते है |

आप इस पोस्ट के माध्यम से बीपीएससी टीचर भर्ती परीक्षा का पेपर देख सकते है | BPSC के द्वारा सिलेबस के अनुसार प्राथमिक से उच्च माध्यमिक के लिए कॉमन परीक्षा अंग्रेजी विषय और भाषा में (हिन्दी, उर्दू और बांगला) की परीक्षा ली गयी है | इस पोस्ट में प्राथमिक,माध्यमिक और उच्च माध्यमिक विद्यालयों में शिक्षकों की नियुक्ति के लिए भाषा के द्वितीय शिफ्ट के प्रश्न के उत्तर और PDF यहाँ देख सकते है |

BPSC Question Paper Language second shift Answer Key 2023

बिहार शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा का प्रश्न पत्र -Language Shift 2 Question Paper

Part-I English Language

Directions (Q. Nos. 1 to 5): Fill in the blanks with a/an/the.
Q1. The doctors and nurses are attending to people. injured

(A) a
(B) an
(C) the
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – A

Q.2.engineers of ISRO have done a tremendous task.

(A) A
(B) An
(C) The
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – A

Q.3. The child is crying. Please buy ice cream for him.

(A) a
(B) an
(C) the
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above.

Ans : – C

Q.4. He told us that he would be back in hour.

(A) a
(B) an
(C) the
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Q.5. ___________Indians are very good in Maths.

(A) A
(B) An
(C) The
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – A

Directions (Q. Nos. 6 to 10): Choose the correct alternative for each of the following.

Q6. Which of the following is not a planet?

(A) Mercury
(B) Pluto
(C) Moon
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – D

Q.7. Which of the following is not found in a kitchen?

(A) Commode
(B) Stove
(C) Utensil
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – A

Q.8. Which of the following is not found in an electric shop?

(A) Tube light
(B) Tube
(C) Motor
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – B

Q.9. Which among the following is not a vegetable?

(A) Tomato
(B) Dragon fruit
(C) Strawberry
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – D

Language Paper Shift 1 & 2

Morning ShiftClick here
Evening ShiftClick here

BPSC TRE Final Answer Key 2023 | बिहार शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा 2023 के फाइनल आंसर की जारी ऐसे करे चेक

Q.10. Which one is not found in an office?

(A) Watercooler
(B) Chairs and tables
(C) Files and computers
(D) More than one of the above.
(E) None of the above

Ans : – A

Directions (Q. Nos. 11 to 15): Complete the sentences given below using the correct alternatives.

Q11. Spring comes after

(A) Summer
(B) Rain
(C) Winter
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Q.12. If Monday is the first day of the week, which is the fourth day?

(A) Wednesday
(B) Tuesday
(C) Thursday
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Q.13.If today is Sunday, then the day before yesterday was

(A) Saturday
(B) Monday
(C) Friday
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Q.14. July comes before the month of

(A) May
(B) June
(C) August
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Q.15. Look at the

(A) rocks
(B) rose
(C) birds
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Directions (Q. Nos. 16 to 20) : Choose the correct alternative for each of the following.

Q16. Brother’s wife is

(A) sister
(B) sister-in-law
(C) brother
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – B

Q.17. Uncle’s daughter is

(A) sibling
(B) niece
(C) cousin
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Q.18. Wife’s sister is

(A) sister-in-law
(B) brother-in-law
(C) mother-in-law
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – A

Q.19. Sister’s son is

(A) nephew
(B) niece
(C) cousin
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – A

Q.20. Sister’s husband is

(A) brother-in-law
(B) sister-in-law
(C) cousin
(D) More than one of the above.
(E) None of the above

Ans : – A

Q.21. What did the dog start crossing?

(A) Road
(B) Bridge
(C) Water
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – B

Q.22. What did the hungry dog find?

(A) Water
(B) Food
(C) Bone
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Q.23. The dog barked and the bone fell down from his

(A) legs
(B) body
(C) mouth
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

Q.24. What did the dog want from the other dog he saw in water?

(A) Bone
(B) Bridge
(C) Food
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – A

Q.25.The moral of the story is

(A) Don’t open your mouth
(B) Don’t bark at another dog
(C) Don’t be greedy
(D) More than one of the above
(E) None of the above

Ans : – C

PART-II Hindi Language

Q.26. संयुक्त स्वर कौन से हैं?

(A) ए. ऐ
(B) आ, ई
(C) अ, ओ
(D) उपर्युक्त में से एक से अधिक
(E) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Ans : – A

Q.27. प्रत्येक वर्ग का प्रथम एवं द्वितीय वर्ण किस प्रकार के हैं?

(A) नाद
(B) अघोष
(C) घोष
(D) उपर्युक्त में से एक से अधिक
(E) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Ans : – B

Q.28. ख और घ ध्वनि किस प्रकार की है?

(A) नाद
(B) अल्पप्राण
(C) महाप्राण
(D) उपर्युक्त में से एक से अधिक
(E) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Ans : – C

Q.29. “संघ की राजभाषा हिन्दी और लिपि देवनागरी होगी” – यह किस अनुच्छेद में
कहा गया है?

(A) 351
(B) 348
(C) 343
(D) उपर्युक्त में से एक से अधिक
(E) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Ans : – C

Q.30. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी आर्यभाषाओं में शामिल नहीं है? भाषा

(A) संस्कृत
(B) प्राकृत
(C) तुर्की
(D) उपर्युक्त में से एक से अधिक
(E) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Ans : – C

Page 1Page 2Page 3

Share Now :-