Advertisement

Computer Science MCQ for BPSC Computer Teacher | STET Computer Science Paper 2

Important Computer Science MCQ : Computer Science MCQ की तैयारी अगर आप कर रहे है तो यह पोस्ट आपके लिए महत्वपूर्ण है | अगर आप किसी भी सरकारी एग्जाम की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो आपको हर एक एग्जाम में कंप्यूटर के प्रश्न उत्तर पूछे जाते हैं | Computer Science हमेशा एग्जाम में एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती है और आपके अच्छे मार्क लाने में कारगर साबित होती है | आज इस पोस्ट में हम आपको Computer Science Objective GK Questions and Answers के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उनके उत्तर यहाँ दे रहे हैं |अगर आप Computer Science Teacher के लिए तयारी कर रहे है और आप शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा (Teacher Exam Recruitment 2023) में शामिल है तो इस पोस्ट को जरुर पढ़े |

Advertisement

इस पोस्ट के माध्यम से आप Best Computer Science MCQ देखेंगे |आज इस पोस्ट में हम आपको Computer Science Subject के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर को साझा करने जा रहे हैं जिसके माध्यम से आप आगामी बिहार शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा में कंप्यूटर के प्रश्नों और विभिन्न शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा जैसे की – State TET ,UPTET ,CTET ,MPTET ,REET जैसी परीक्षाओं में इस विषय से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों का आसानी से जवाब दे सकें |

Computer Teacher important question MCQ

Computer Science question MCQ | Computer Science for BPSC TRE | STET Computer Science | Computer science MCQ

Q. Linux is an OS based on_____
(a) DBMS
(b) UNIX
(c) Network node
(d) J2EEE

Answer : BQ. A crossover cable is used to : 
(a) connect two computers directly and connect DTE-DTE or DCE-DCE devices

(b) connect a router’s LAN port to a switch/hub’s normal port to expand a network
(c) connect two switches or hubs by using a normal port
(d) All of these

Answer : D

Q. Which of the following is used to close a tab on a browser?
(a) Ctrl + T
(b) Ctrl + W
(c) Ctrl + A
(d) Ctrl + Y

Q. To allow someone else to schedule your meetings and appointments, ______ feature of Outlook is used. 
(a) Monthly calendar
(b) Event manager
(c) Messenger
(d) Delegate Access

Answer : D

Q. Which of the following device used ‘set of beads’ to represent the unit of data? 
(a) ENIAC
(b) EDVAC
(c) Abacus
(d) MARK-I

Answer : C

Q. __________ ports connect special types of music instruments to sound cards.
(a) MIDI
(b) CPU
(c) USB
(d) BUS

Answer : A

Q. Which of the following is a storage device that uses rigid, permanently installed magnetic disks to store data/information?
(a) New Disk
(b) Hard disk
(c) Permanent disk
(d) Optical disk

Answer : B

Q. Choose the odd one out:
(a) Brute force attack
(b) Virtual Reality
(c) Unethical Phreaker
(d) Keystroke logging

Answer : B

Q. The type of threats on the security of a computer system or network are ……………………..
i) Interruption   ii) Interception     iii) Modification
iv) Creation       v) Fabrication 
(a) i, ii, iii and iv only
(b) ii, iii, iv and v only
(c) i, ii, iii and v only
(d) iii, iv and v only

Answer : C

Q. Which of the following would most likely not be a symptom of a virus?
(a) Existing program files and icons disappear
(b) The CD-ROM stops functioning
(c) The web browser opens to an unusual home page
(d) Odd message or images are displayed on the screen

Answer : B

Q. VIRUS stands for___________.
(a) Vital Information Resources Under Siege
(b) Viral Important Record User Searched
(c) Very Interchanged Result Until Source
(d) Very Intelligent Resources Under Search

Answer : A

Q. Changing desktop wallpaper is a simple task which can be accessed through ________ section of all control panel items. 
(a) Personalize
(b) Image
(c) Graphics
(d) Windows

Answer : A

Q. Different icons of application software can be found in which bar in latest version of Microsoft Windows?
(a) Start Menu
(b) Browser
(c) Status
(d) Control Panel

Answer : A

Q. What does DBMS stand for?
(a) Data Management System
(b) Database Management System
(c) Database Management Server
(d) Database Maintenance Server

Answer : B

यह भी पढ़े –

Q.  Which among the following term is used for: Unauthorized copying of software to be used for personal gain instead of personal backups? 
(a) program thievery
(b) data snatching
(c) software piracy
(d) program looting

Answer : C

Q. In first generation of computers, they used :
(a) batch processing
(b) multithreading
(c) multiprogramming
(d) networking

Answer : A

Q. A computer port is a specialized outlet on a piece of equipment to which a plug or cable connects, which of the following port is used to connect video sources to TVs and monitors?
(a) 3.5mm Jack
(b) VGA
(c) USB
(d) PS/2

Answer : B

कृपया शेयर जरुर करें -