Computer Science Teacher Questions and Answers | Computer Teacher MCQ Notes

Computer Science Multiple Choice Questions with Answers : अगर आप किसी भी सरकारी एग्जाम की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो आपको हर एक एग्जाम में कंप्यूटर के प्रश्न उत्तर पूछे जाते हैं| Computer Science हमेशा एग्जाम में एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती है और आपके अच्छे मार्क लाने में कारगर साबित होती है | आज इस पोस्ट में हम आपको Computer Science Objective GK Questions and Answers के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उनके उत्तर यहाँ दे रहे हैं |

Computer Science से बहुत सारे प्रश्न शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा (Teacher Exam Recruitment 2023) में पूछे जाते हैं |Computer Science सभी परीक्षाओ के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है | आज इस पोस्ट में हम आपको Computer Science Subject के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर को साझा करने जा रहे हैं जिसके माध्यम से आप आगामी बिहार शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा में कंप्यूटर के प्रश्नों और विभिन्न शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा जैसे की – State TET ,UPTET ,CTET ,MPTET ,REET जैसी परीक्षाओं में इस विषय से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों का आसानी से जवाब दे सकें |

 Computer Teacher MCQ Notes

Computer Teacher MCQ | BPSC Computer teacher |BPSC TRE Computer | BPSC Teacher |Bihar TRE Computer Science | Bihar STET Computer Science

Q. Which of the following is the fastest media of data transfer?

(a) Co-axial Cable
(b) Untwisted Wire
(c) Telephone Lines
(d) Fiber Optic

Ans – (d) Fiber Optic

Q. What does MAN stands for?

(a) Micro area network
(b) Metropolitan area network
(c) Macro area network
(d) Mix area network

Ans – (b) Metropolitan area network

Q. Walkie-talkie is an example of which of the following?

(a) simplex communication
(b) half-duplex communication
(c) full-duplex communication
(d) semi-duplex communication

Ans – (b)

Q. What happens when you boot up a PC?

(a) Portions of the operating system are copied from disk into memory
(b) Portions of the operating system are copied from memory onto disk
(c) Portions of the Operating system are complied
(d) Portions of the operating system are emulated

Ans – (a)

Q. Which of the following is not a computer language?

(a) High-level language
(b) Machine language
(c) Low-level language
(d) Medium-level language

Ans – (d)

Q. The __ folder retains copies of messages that you have started but are not yet ready to send.

(a) Drafts
(b) Outbox
(c) Address Book
(d) Sent Items

Ans – a)

Q. Linux is an OS based on_____

(a) DBMS
(b) UNIX
(c) Network node
(d) J2EEE

Ans – b)

Q. Which of the following is used to close a tab on a browser?

(a) Ctrl + T
(b) Ctrl + W
(c) Ctrl + A
(d) Ctrl + Y

Ans – (b)

Q. The feature in database language that allows us to access certain records in database is called __.

(a) Query
(b) Forms
(c) Reports
(d) Tables
(e) Node

Ans – (a)

Q. UDP and TCP are categorized under the ___layer of the OSI model.

(a) Data link
(b) Application
(c) Network
(d) Transport

Ans – (d)

Q. SMTP, FTP and DNS are applications/protocols of the _ layer.

(a) Data link
(b) Network
(c) Transport
(d) Application

Ans – (d) Application Layer is responsible for providing services to user applications, such as email, file transfer, and domain name resolution.

Q. Which of the following technique is used to send more than one calls over a single line?

(a) Digital transmission
(b) Infrared transmission
(c) Digitizing
(d) Multiplexing

Ans – (d)

Q. A handheld device that allows you to control your computer without typing instructions from a keyboard is known as_______.  

(a) Tablet
(b) PDA
(c) Mouse
(d) Mike

Ans – (c) Mouse

यह भी पढिये :-

Q. What is SMPS?

(a) Settled Mode Power Supply
(b) Switched Mode Power Supply
(c) Switch Mode Packet Switch
(d) Supply Mode Packet Switch

Ans – (b)

Q. Which of the following hardware or software designed to guard against unauthorized access to a computer network?

(a) Hacker-proof program.
(b) Firewall.
(c) Hacker-resistant server.
(d) Encryption safe wall.

Ans – b)

Q. A device that not only provides surge protection but also furnishes the computer with battery backup power during a power outage is __  

(a) Battery strip
(b) UPS
(c) Surge strip
(d) USB

Ans – (b) 

Q. Which part of the CPU coordinates all the activities of a computer system? 

(a) Motherboard
(b) Coordination board
(c) Control unit
(d) Arithmetic and logic unit

Ans – (c) CPU that accesses and decodes program instructions, and coordinates the flow of data among various system components is the Control unit.

Q. Which of the following is/are file extension(s) in DOS?  

(a) EXE
(b) BAT
(c) COM
(d) All of these

Ans – (d) All of these

Q. Which among the following options is the application that combines text, sound, graphics, motion video, and/ or animation? 

(a) Multimedia
(b) Minimedias
(c) Video scopes
(d) Motionware

Ans – (a) Multimedia

Q. Which among the following carries signals that control the actions of the computer?  

(a) Control Bus
(b) Data Bus
(c) Memory Unit
(d) NIC

Ans – (a) Control Bus

Q. Which of the following is a requisite to ‘boot’, the system?

(a) Complier
(b) Mouse
(c) Operating system
(d) Assembler

Ans – (c) Operating system

Q. You can use…..to copy selected text; and …..to paste it in a document.

(A) CTRL+C, CTRL+V
(B) CTRL+C, CTRL+P
(C) CTRL+S, CTRL+S
(D) SHIFT+C, ALT+P

Ans – (A) CTRL+C, CTRL+V

Q. When a file is saved for the first time………

(A) a copy is automatically printed
(B) file name and folder name must be the same
(C) it does not need a name
(D) It must be given a name to identify it.

Ans – (D) It must be given a name to identify it.

Q. Forms that are used to organize business data into rows and columns are called……..

(A) Transaction sheets
(B) Registers
(C) Business forms
(D) Spreadsheets

Ans – (D) Spreadsheets

Q. A…………is a collection of information saved as unit.

(A) folder
(B) File
(C) path
(D) file extension

Ans – (B) File

Q. To correct the spelling in Ms-Word we use……

(A) Spellpro
(B) Spellcheck
(C) outlook Express
(D) All of These

Ans – (B) Spellcheck

Q. Numbers in table columns are usual….

(A) right-aligned
(B) left-aligned
(C) justified
(D) cantered

Ans – (b) left-aligned

Q. To save an existing file with new location we should……..command.

(A) save
(B) save and replace
(C) save as
(D) New file

Ans – (C) save as

Q. To print a document…..

(A) Select the Print command and then select ok
(B) Select the Ready Printer command and then select OK
(C) type Print and then press Enter
(D) None of these

Ans – (A) Select the Print command and then select ok

Q. What is a default file extension for all word documents?

(A) TXT
(B) WRD
(C) FIL
(D) DOC

Ans – (D) DOC

Q. WAN stands for __

(A) World area network
(B) Wide area network
(C) Web area network
(D) Web access network

Ans – (B) Wide area network

अगर आपको यह कंप्यूटर के प्रश्न अच्छे लगे हो तो आप इसे अपने दोस्तों में शेयर जरुर करे |

Share Now :-