Advertisement

Computer Science Objective GK परीक्षा आधारित प्रश्न उत्तर

Computer Science Practice MCQ Question and Answer आपको computer subjects की तैयारी के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है |आप Computer Science विषय या किसी भी सरकारी एग्जाम की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो आपको हर एक एग्जाम में कंप्यूटर के प्रश्न उत्तर पूछे जाते हैं| Computer Science हमेशा एग्जाम में एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती है और आपके अच्छे मार्क लाने में कारगर साबित होती है | आज इस पोस्ट में हम आपको Computer Science MCQ questions and answers के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उनके उत्तर यहाँ दे रहे हैं |

Advertisement

Computer Science Objective GK Questions and Answers से बहुत सारे प्रश्न शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा (Teacher Exam Recruitment 2023) में पूछे जाते हैं | आज इस पोस्ट में हम आपको Computer Science MCQs with Answers Subject के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर को साझा करने जा रहे हैं जिसके माध्यम से आप आगामी बिहार शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा में कंप्यूटर के प्रश्नों और विभिन्न शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा जैसे की – State TET ,UPTET ,CTET ,MPTET ,REET जैसी परीक्षाओं में इस विषय से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों का आसानी से जवाब दे सकें |

Computer Science MCQs with Answers

Computer Science MCQ for Competitive Exams | STET Computer Science MCQ

Q. The devices that used to give single or multiple colored images and drawings are
____________

(A) Monitors
(B) Printers
(C) Plotters
(D) VDUs

Answer :-C

Q. A special request originated from some device to the CPU to acquire some of its time is
called ___________

(A) Disturbance
(B) Attenuation
(C) Interrupt
(D) Noise

Answer :-C

Q. Line Printers that print one line at a time are _________

Advertisement

(A) Laser Printers
(B) Inkjet Printers
(C) Drum Printers
(D) Chain Printers

Answer :-C

Q. A ___________________ monitor looks like a television and are normally used with
non-portable computer systems.

(A) CRT
(B) LCD
(C) LED
(D) Flat Panel Monitors

Answer :- A

Q. Which of the following is not a function of the Output Unit?

(A) It produces results that can be easily understood by the user
(B) It accepts the results produced by the computer
(C) It supplies the data and instructions to the outside world
(D) It supplies the data and instructions to the computer for further processing

Answer :- D

Q. Components that provide internal storage to the CPU are ______

(A) Registers
(B) Program Counters
(C) Controllers
(D) Internal chips

Answer :-A

Q. Saving data and instructions to make them readily available is the job of __________

(A) Storage Unit
(B) Cache Unit
(C) Input Unit
(D) Output Unit

Answer :-A

Q. Which of the following is used to hold running program instructions?

(A) Primary Storage
(B) Virtual Storage
(C) Internal Storage
(D) Minor Devices

Answer :-A

Q. Which of the following is non-volatile storage?

(A) Backup
(B) Secondary
(C) Primary
(D) Cache

Answer :-B

Q. Which of the following is used in main memory?

(A) SRAM
(B) DRAM
(C) PRAM
(D) DDR

Answer :-B

Q. Which of the following are types of ROMs?

(A) SROM & DROM
(B) PROM & EPROM
(C) Only one type there is no further classification
(D) PROM & EROM

Answer :-B

Q. To join the internet, the computer has to be connected to a _________

(A) internet architecture board
(B) internet society
(C) internet service provider
(D) different computer

Answer :-C

Q. Internet access by transmitting digital data over the wires of a local telephone network is
provided by _______

(A) leased line
(B) digital subscriber line
(C) digital signal line
(D) digital leased line

Answer :-B

Q. Which of the following protocols is used in the internet?

(A) HTTP
(B) DHCP
(C) DNS
(D) DNS, HTTP and DNS

Answer :- D

Q. Internet works on _______

(A) packet switching
(B) circuit switching
(C) both packet switching and circuit switching
(D) data switching

Answer :-A

Q. A non-erasable disk that stores digitized audio information is _____

(A) CD
(B) CD-ROM
(C) DVD-R
(D) DVD-RW

Answer :-A

Q. The ‘heart’ of the processor which performs many different operations _____________

Advertisement

(A) Arithmetic and logic unit
(B) Motherboard
(C) Control Unit
(D) Memory

Answer :-A

Q. Which of the following is not a characteristic of a computer?

(A) Diligence
(B) I.Q.
(C) Accuracy
(D) Versatility

Answer :-B

Q. A set of microinstructions for a single machine instruction is called ___________

(A) Program
(B) Command
(C) Micro program
(D) Micro command

Answer :-C

Q. The value of base in a decimal number system is ____________

(A) 8
(B) 2
(C) 10
(D) 16

Answer :-C

Q. Another name for base is __________

(A) root
(B) radix
(C) entity
(D) median

Answer :-B

Q. The hexadecimal representation of 14 is _______________

(A) A
(B) F
(C) D
(D) E

Answer 😀

Q. Which of the following is not a decimal number?

(A) 114
(B) 43.47
(C) 99.9A
(D) 10101

Answer :-C

Q. These devices provide a means of communication between a computer and outer world.

(A) I/O
(B) Storage
(C) Compact
(D) Drivers

Answer :-A

Q. What does GUI stand for?

(A) Graphical User Instruction
(B) Ground User Interface
(C) General User Instruction
(D) Graphical User Interface

Answer 😀

Q. Which of the following is not a point-and-draw device?

(A) Keypad
(B) Trackball
(C) Touch screen
(D) Mouse

Answer :-A

Q. A device used for video games, flight simulators, training simulators and for controlling
industrial robots.

Advertisement

(A) Mouse
(B) Light pen
(C) Joystick
(D) Keyboard

Answer :-C

Q. Which are the input devices that enable direct data entry into a computer system from
source documents?

(A) Data Scanning devices
(B) Data retrieving devices
(C) Data acquiring devices
(D) System Access devices

Answer :-A

Q. What is internet?

(A) a single network
(B) a vast collection of different networks
(C) interconnection of local area networks
(D) interconnection of wide area networks

Answer :-B

कृपया शेयर जरुर करें -