Computer Science MCQ परीक्षा आधारित प्रश्न उत्तर

Computer Science MCQs with Answers आपको computer subjects की तैयारी के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है |आप Computer Science विषय या किसी भी सरकारी एग्जाम की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो आपको हर एक एग्जाम में कंप्यूटर के प्रश्न उत्तर पूछे जाते हैं| Computer Science हमेशा एग्जाम में एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती है और आपके अच्छे मार्क लाने में कारगर साबित होती है | आज इस पोस्ट में हम आपको Computer Science MCQ questions and answers के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उनके उत्तर यहाँ दे रहे हैं |

MCQs on Computer से बहुत सारे प्रश्न शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा (Teacher Exam Recruitment 2023) में पूछे जाते हैं | आज इस पोस्ट में हम आपको multiple choice questions in computer science Subject के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर को साझा करने जा रहे हैं जिसके माध्यम से आप आगामी बिहार शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा में कंप्यूटर के प्रश्नों और विभिन्न शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा जैसे की – State TET ,UPTET ,CTET ,MPTET ,REET जैसी परीक्षाओं में इस विषय से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों का आसानी से जवाब दे सकें |

Computer Science MCQ questions and answers

Computer MCQs Questions |Computer Objective Questions With Answers | STET Computer Science

Q. What is the decimal equivalent of the binary number 10111?

(A) 23
(B) 36
(C) 21
(D) 33

Answer :-A

Q. Which of the following is the smallest visual element on a video monitor?

(A) Character
(B) Pixel
(C) Byte
(D) Bit

Answer :-B

Q. Which of the following natural element is the primary element in computer chips?

(A) Silicon
(B) Carbon
(C) Iron
(D) Uranium

Answer :-A

Q. What is the full form of RAM?

(A) Remote Access Memory
(B) Random Access Memory
(C) Remote Access Memory
(D) Random Access Memory

Answer :-B

Q. What is the full form of DRAM?

(A) Dynamic Remote Access Memory
(B) Dynamic Random-Access Memory
(C) Dependent Remote Access Memory
(D) Dependent Random-Access Memory

Answer :-B

Q. Which one of the following software applications would be the most appropriate for
performing numerical and statistical calculations?

(A) Database
(B) Document processor
(C) Graphics package
(D) Spreadsheet

Answer 😀

Q. Which of the following programs enables you to calculate numbers related to rows and
columns?

(A) Window program
(B) Graphics program
(C) Spreadsheet program
(D) Word program

Answer :-C

Q. Which of the following is an output device?

(A) Keyboard
(B) Mouse
(C) Light pen
(D) VDU

Answer 😀

Q. Which of the following is an input device?

(A) Plotter
(B) Printer
(C) VDU
(D) Mouse

Answer 😀

Q. BIOS is used?

(A) By operating system
(B) By compiler
(C) By interpreter
(D) By application software

Answer :-A

Q. What is the mean of the Booting in the system?

(A) Restarting computer
(B) Install the program
(C) To scan
(D) To turn off

Answer :-A

Q. A computer is accurate, but if the result of a computation is false, what is the main reason
for it?

(A) Power failure
(B) The computer circuits
(C) Incorrect data entry
(D) Distraction

Answer :-C

Q. The central processing unit is located in the _____

(A) Hard disk
(B) System unit
(C) Memory unit
(D) Monitor

Answer :-B

Q. Which of the following is equal to a gigabyte?

(A) 1024 bytes
(B) 512 GB
(C) 1024 megabytes
(D) 1024 bits

Answer :-C

Q. How many bytes does 4 kilobytes represent?

(A) 512
(B) 1024
(C) 4096
(D) 8192

Answer :-C

Q. Which type of program acts as an intermediary between a user of a computer and the
computer hardware?

(A) Operating system
(B) User thread
(C) Superuser thread
(D) Application program

Answer :-A

Q. What kind of language can computer understand?

(A) Normal language
(B) Computer language
(C) Assembly language
(D) High-level language

Answer :-C

Q. What is the speed of computer measured in?

(A) Nanoseconds
(B) Kilo-seconds
(C) Gigahertz
(D) Megabytes

Answer :-C

Q. A process is a _______.

(A) single thread of execution.
(B) program in the execution
(C) program in the memory
(D) task

Answer :- B

Q. What is smallest unit of the information?

(A) A bit
(B) A byte
(C) A block
(D) A nibble

Answer :-A

Q. Which of the following is not considered hardware?

(A) Operating system
(B) CPU
(C) Keyboard
(D) Hard disk

Answer :-A

Q. Which unit is responsible for converting the data received from the user into a computer
understandable format?

(A) Memory Unit
(B) Arithmetic & Logic Unit
(C) Input Unit
(D) Output Unit

Answer :-C

Q. The only language which the computer understands is ______________

(A) Assembly Language
(B) Binary Language
(C) BASIC
(D) C Language

Answer :-B

Q. Which of the following is not a function of the Input Unit?

(A) It reads instructions and data from the outside world
(B) It converts the data into computer acceptable format
(C) It makes the data into user understandable format
(D) It supplies the data and instructions to the computer for further processing

Answer :-C

Q. The process of producing useful information for the user is called ___________

(A) Controlling
(B) Outputting
(C) Inputting
(D) Processing

Answer :-B

Q. VDU stands for __________

(A) Virtual Display Unit
(B) Visual Display Unit
(C) Virtual Detection Unit
(D) Visual Detection Unit

Answer :-B

Share Now :-