Computer Science Teacher Top Questions and Answers | Computer Teacher Exam MCQ Notes

Computer Science Questions with Answers With Option : अगर आप किसी भी सरकारी एग्जाम की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो आपको हर एक एग्जाम में कंप्यूटर के प्रश्न उत्तर पूछे जाते हैं| Computer Science से हमेशा एग्जाम में एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती है और आपके अच्छे मार्क लाने में कारगर साबित होती है | आज इस पोस्ट में हम आपको Computer Science Teacher Top Questions and Answers के महत्वपूर्ण प्राह्न और उनके उत्तर यहाँ दे रहे हैं | कंप्यूटर साइंस के यह प्रश्न उत्तर NCERT Computer Science के बुक पर आधारित है जिसे आप पूरा जरुर पढ़ें |

Advertisement

Computer Science से बहुत सारे प्रश्न शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा (Teacher Exam Recruitment 2024) में पूछे जाते हैं | आज इस पोस्ट में हम आपको Computer Science Subject के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर को साझा करने जा रहे हैं जिसके माध्यम से आप आगामी बिहार शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा में कंप्यूटर के प्रश्नों और विभिन्न शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा जैसे की – State TET ,UPTET ,CTET ,MPTET ,REET,Bihar TRE ,Bihar Computer Teachers, DSSSB Computer Teacher जैसी परीक्षाओं में इस विषय से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों का आसानी से जवाब दे सकें | तो चलिए शुरू करते हैं |

Computer Science Teacher Top Questions and Answers | Computer Teacher Exam MCQ Notes

Computer Science NCERT Most Important MCQ for Exam 2024 | Expected Question STET Computer Science

Q. The first electronic digital computer contained _?

(a) Electronic valves
(b) Neural Networks
(c) Fuzzy Logic
(d) Semiconductor memory

Ans – (a) Electronic valves

Q. Which of the following is used by the tablet PC to write on the screen.

(a) finger
(b) mouse
(c) digitalizer
(d) stylus

Ans – (d) stylus

Q. What does MIDI stand for?

Advertisement

(a) Musical Internet Digital Interface
(b) Musical Internet Digital Interrupt
(c) Musical Instrument Digital Interface
(d) Musical Instrument Download Interface

Ans – (c) Musical Instrument Digital Interface

Q. Which key will launch the Start button.

(a) esc
(b) shift
(c) Windows
(d) Shortcut

Ans – (c) Windows

Q. An input device that utillses a light-sensitive detector to select objects on a display screen is known as _.

(a) Optical scanner
(b) Touch screen
(c) Light Pen
(d) Mouse

Ans – (c) Light Pen

Q. Ctrl, Shift and Alt are called ………. keys.

(a) Modifier
(b) function
(c) alphanumeric
(d) adjustment

Ans – (a) Modifier

Q. MS-Word is an example of _

(a) An operating system
(b) A processing device
(c) Application software
(d) An input device

Ans -(c) Application software

Q. Junk e-mail is also called __

(a) Spam
(b) Spoof
(c) Sniffer script
(d) Spool

Ans – (a)

Q. Microsoft Office is an example of a

(a) Closed source software
(b) Open source software
(c) Horizontal market software
(d) vertical market software

Ans – (c) Horizontal market software

Q. What is the Full Form of INTERNET ?

(a) International net
(b) INTERnational-NETwork
(c) inter network
(d) inner netwrok

Ans – (b) INTERnational-NETwork

Q. By default, your documents print in __ mode

(a) Landscape
(b) Portrait
(c) Page Setup
(d) Print View

Ans – (b) Portrait

Q. Which of the following is a popular programming language for developing multimedia webpages.

(a) COBOL
(b) Java
(c) BASIC
(d) Assembler

Ans – (b) Java

Q. Which among following first generation of computers had ?

(a) Vaccum Tubes and Magnetic Drum
(b) Integrated Circuits
(c) Magnetic Tape and Transistors
(d) All of above

Ans – (a) Vaccum Tubes and Magnetic Drum

यह भी पढ़ें –

Q. Where is RAM located ?

(a) Expansion Board
(b) External Drive
(c) Mother Board
(d) All of above

Ans – (c) Mother Board

Q. The first computer was programmed using …….

(a) Assembly language
(b) Machine language
(c) Spaghetti code
(d) Source code

Ans – (b) Machine language

Q. Storage capacity of magnetic disk depends on

(a) disk pack in disk surface
(b) tracks per inch of surface
(c) bits per inch of tracks
(d) All of the above

Ans – (d) All of the above

Q. The First Mechanical Computer Designed by Charles Babbage was called?

(a) Super Computer
(b) Abacus
(c) Calculator
(d) Analytical Engine

Ans – (d) Analytical Engine

Advertisement

Q. In MICR, C stands for………..

(a) Code
(b) Colour
(c) Computer
(d) Character

Ans – (d) Character

Q. What is an ISR?

(a) Information Service Request
(b) Interrupt Service Request
(c) Interrupt Service Routine
(d) Information Service Routine

Ans – (c) Interrupt Service Routine

Q. DMA is used for __

(a) High speed devices(disks and communications network)
(b) Low speed devices
(c) Utilizing CPU cycles
(d) All of the mentioned

Ans – (a) High speed devices(disks and communications network)

Q. To avoid deadlock __

(a) there must be a fixed number of resources to allocate
(b) resource allocation must be done only once
(c) all deadlocked processes must be aborted
(d) inversion technique can be used

Ans -(a) there must be a fixed number of resources to allocate

Q. In public key cryptography, a key that decrypts the message.

(a) public key
(b) unique key
(c) private key
(d) security key

Ans – (b) unique key

Q. DES stands for?

(a) Data Encryption Standard
(b) Data Encryption Statistics
(c) Data Encryption System
(d) Data Encryption Sequence

Ans – (a) Data Encryption Standard

Q. Attack in which a user creates a packet that appears to be something else.

(a) Smurfing
(b) Trojan
(c) E-mail bombing
(d) Spoofing

Ans – (d) Spoofing

Q. OSS stands for _

(a) Open System Service
(b) Open Source Software
(c) Open System Software
(d) Open Synchronized Software

Ans – (b) Open Source Software

Q. Set of a program which consists of full documentation.

(a) Software Package
(b) System Software
(c) Utility Software
(d) File package

Ans – (a) Software Package

Q. PNG is a _

(a) image format
(b) file format
(c) internet format
(d) html format

Ans – (a) image format

Q. A unique piece of information that is used in encryption.

(a) Cipher
(b) Plain Text
(c) Key
(d) Cipher

Ans – (c) Key

Q. Which one of the following is the characteristic of a multimedia system?

(a) high storage
(b) high data rates
(c) both high storage and high data rates
(d) none of the mentioned

Ans – (c) both high storage and high data rates

Q. To avoid deadlock __

(a) there must be a fixed number of resources to allocate
(b) resource allocation must be done only once
(c) all deadlocked processes must be aborted
(d) inversion technique can be used

Ans – (a) there must be a fixed number of resources to allocate

Q. What is an ISR?

Advertisement

(a) Information Service Request
(b) Interrupt Service Request
(c) Interrupt Service Routine
(d) Information Service Routine

Ans – (c) Interrupt Service Routine

कृपया शेयर जरुर करें -