Advertisement

कंप्यूटर शिक्षक के भर्ती परीक्षाओ के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर |Computer Exam Questions With Answers

Computer Exam Questions With Answers : कंप्यूटर शिक्षक की पात्रता परीक्षा या भर्ती परीक्षा की तयारी कर रहे है तो आप इस पोस्ट को जरुर पढ़े | हर एग्जाम में कंप्यूटर के प्रश्न उत्तर पूछे जाते हैं| Computer Science हमेशा एग्जाम में एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती है और आपके अच्छे मार्क लाने में कारगर साबित होती है | आज इस पोस्ट में हम आपको Computer Teacher MCQ के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उनके उत्तर यहाँ दे रहे हैं |

Advertisement

Computer Science से बहुत सारे प्रश्न शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा (Teacher Exam Recruitment 2024) में पूछे जाते हैं | आज इस पोस्ट में हम आपको Computer Teacher Exam 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर को साझा करने जा रहे हैं जिसके माध्यम से आप आगामी बिहार शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा में कंप्यूटर के प्रश्नों और विभिन्न शिक्षक भर्ती परीक्षा जैसे की – State TET ,UPTET ,CTET ,MPTET ,REET जैसी परीक्षाओं में इस विषय से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों का आसानी से जवाब दे सकें |

Computer Teacher Exam Questions With Answers

STET Computer Science 2024 MCQ | BPSC Computer teacher | BPSC TRE Computer | STET Computer Science

Q.The basic operations performed by a computer are

(A) Arithmetic operation
(B) Logical operation
(C) Storage and relative
(D) All the above

Answer :- D

Q.The two major types of computer chips are

(A) External memory chip
(B) Primary memory chip
(C) Microprocessor chip
(D) Both b and c

Answer :- D

Q.Storage capacity of magnetic disk depends on

(A) tracks per inch of surface
(B) bits per inch of tracks
(C) disk pack in disk surface
(D) All of above

Answer :- D

Q.The two kinds of main memory are:

(A) Primary and secondary
(B) Random and sequential
(C) ROM and RAM
(D) All of above

Answer :- C

Q.A hybrid computer

(A) Resembles digital computer
(B) Resembles analogue computer
(C) Resembles both a digital and analogue computer
(D) None of the above

Answer :- C

Q.Which type of computers uses the 8-bit code called EBCDIC?

(A) Minicomputers
(B) Microcomputers
(C) Mainframe computers
(D) Super computer

Answer :-C

Q.Which of the following IC was used in third generation of computers?

(A) SSI
(B) MSI
(C) LSI
(D) Both a and b

Answer :- D

Q.The main electronic component used in first generation computers was

(A) Transistors
(B) Vacuum Tubes and Valves
(C) Integrated Circuits
(D) None of above

Answer :-B

Q.What was the computer invented by Attanasoff and Clifford?

Advertisement

(A) Mark I
(B) ABC
(C) Z3
(D) None of above

Answer :-B

Q.Which of the following storage devices can store maximum amount of data?

(A) Floppy Disk
(B) Hard Disk
(C) Compact Disk
(D) Magneto Optic Disk

Answer :-B

Q.Which of the following is not an input device?

(A) OCR
(B) Optical scanners
(C) Voice recognition device
(D) COM (Computer Output to Microfilm)

Answer :- D

Q.The accuracy of the floating-point numbers representable in two 16-bit words of a computer is approximately

(A) 16 digits
(B) 6 digits
(C) 9 digits
(D) All of above

Answer :-B

Q.Regarding a VDU, Which statement is more correct?

(A) It is an output device
(B) It is an input device
(C) It is a peripheral device
(D) It is hardware item

Answer :-C

Q.A modern electronic computer is a machine that is meant for

(A) Doing quick mathematical calculations
(B) Input, storage, manipulation and outputting of data
(C) Electronic data processing
(D) Performing repetitive tasks accurately

Answer :-B

Q.Which of the following is not processing?

(A) arranging
(B) manipulating
(C) calculating
(D) gathering

Answer :- D

Q.The digital computer was developed primarily in

(A) USSR
(B) Japan
(C) USA
(D) UK

Answer :-C

Q.What is the responsibility of the logical unit in the CPU of a computer?

(A) To produce result
(B) To compare numbers
(C) To control flow of information
(D) To do math’s works

Answer :-B

Q.Abacus was the first

(A) electronic computer
(B) mechanical computer
(C) electronic calculator
(D) mechanical calculator

Answer :- D

Q.People often call ______ as the brain of computer system

Advertisement

(A) Control Unit
(B) Arithmetic Logic Unit
(C) Central Processing Unit
(D) Storage Unit

Answer :-C

Q.Which is used for manufacturing chips?

(A) Bus
(B) Control unit
(C) Semiconductors
(D) A and b only

Answer :-C

Q.Which generation of computer is still under development

(A) Fourth Generation
(B) Fifth Generation
(C) Sixth Generation
(D) Seventh Generation

Answer :-B

Q.A register organized to allow to move left or right operations is called a ____

(A) Counter
(B) Loader
(C) Adder
(D) Shift register

Answer :- D

Q.When was the world’s first laptopcomputer introduced in the market and by whom?

(A) Hewlett-Packard, 1980
(B) Epson, 1981
(C) Laplink Traveling Software Inc, 1982
(D) Tandy Model-200, 1985

Answer :-B

Q.From which generation operating systems were developed?

(A) First
(B) Second
(C) Third
(D) Fourth

Answer :-C

Q.The first firm to mass-market a microcomputer as a personal computer was

(A) IBM
(B) Super UNIVAC
(C) Radio Shaks
(D) Data General Corporation

Answer :-C

Q.What type of control pins are needed in a microprocessor to regulate traffic on the bus, in order to prevent two devices from trying to use it at the same time?

(A) Bus control
(B) Interrupts
(C) Bus arbitration
(D) Status

Answer :-C

Q.Where as a computer mousemoves over the table surface, the trackball is

(A) Stationary
(B) Difficult to move
(C) Dragged
(D) Moved in small steps

Answer :-A

Q.Which of the following is used as a primary storage device?

(A) Magnetic drum
(B) Hard Disks
(C) Floppy
(D) All of above

Answer :-A

Q.The difference between memory and storage is that memory is _____ and storage is __

(A) Temporary, permanent
(B) Permanent, temporary
(C) Slow, fast
(D) All of above

Answer :-A

Q.When was Pascaline invented?

(A) 1617
(B) 1620
(C) 1642
(D) 1837

Answer :-C

Q.Which of the following statement is valid?

Advertisement

(A) Lady Augusta is the first programmer
(B) Ada is the daughter of Lord Byron, a famous English poet
(C) ADA is a programming language developed by US Defense
(D) All of above

Answer :- D

Q.A compiler is a translating program which

(A) Translates instruction of a high level language into machine language
(B) Translates entire source program into machine language program
(C) It is not involved in program’s execution
(D) All of above

Answer :- D

कृपया शेयर जरुर करें -